HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cable
Part Number : QK735A

Specification

​   HPE 14TB SAS HARD DISK HAS

  • Cable Type : Fiber Patch Cable

  • Data Rate : 100Mpbs to 100Gbps

  • Length : 15 meter

  • Wire : OM4 50/125

  • Applications : Multimode Fiber

Description

THIS15-METER DUPLEX LC-LC MULTI-MODE OM4 FIBER OPTIC CABLE CAN BE USED WITH HP 10G/40G DATA CENTER NETWORKING EQUIPMENT AND EQUIVALENT TO HP QK735A. IT IS MANUFACTURED WITH HIGH-QUALITY MULTI-MODE OM4 OPTICAL CABLE, TO PROVIDE BETTER MACRO BEND PERFORMANCE THAN LEGACY 50-MICRON FIBERS.